Rules on the Draw:
The Club Draw will take place at the
Committee Meeting held each month.
Contribution is €12.00 per month by
standing order or a once of payment
yearly of €144.00.

Monthly prize fund to be 50% of the
Monthly Contributions.

Monthly Prize Fund to be awarded in
three categories, approximately as
follows:

1st                 60% of Prize Fund

2nd                25% of Prize Fund

3rd:                15% of Prize Fund 

All winners will be paid by cheque.

Rules of the Draw: 

1. Exact amounts to be determined
by Football Club Committee Rules.
Committee decision is final.

2. The Draw will take place at each
monthly Committee meeting where
all entries have been confirmed
beforehand. Usually the first
Wednesday of the month.

3. Non-payment by any member
prior to the Draw will result in that
member being excluded from the
Draw for that month.

4. Winners will be notified as soon
as possible after the Draw is held
and details put on the Club website
and Social Media.




LIMITED MEMBERS DRAW

Payment can be made  in Full or over 12 equal automatic monthly instalments. 

 For more information  please - Click Pictures

ATHENRY ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL CLUB 

​​Limited Members Development Draw 

We have launched our Limited Members Draw for the development of our new 4G Astro Turf all-weather pitch. The draw will be on a 50:50 basis - 50% of the entry money received each month will go out in prizes for that months' draw. The draw is limited to 500 tickets and you can enter by paying a standing order of €12 per month or one yearly payment of €144. Tickets are available by contacting any Committee Member. Please support this major development for your Club.


LIMITED MEMBERS DRAW 
RESULTS, WINNERS & RULES


March 2020
1st - David Crimmins
2nd - Roy O'Brien
3rd - Kevin McCoy

February 2020

1st  - Suzanne Gray

2nd - Alan Lynch

3rd - Michael Moran & Co.

January 2020
1st - Roy O'Brien
2nd - James Redmond
3rd - Seamie Crowe​

December 2019
1st - Aiden Morrissey
2nd - Dave Crimmins
3rd - Louise McNamara
November 2019
1st - Fergal & Gerry Cronnelly
2nd - Bridget Sheehan
3rd - Michael Crimmins
October 2019
1st - Evan Fahy
2nd - Catherine Cannon
3rd - Richie Brady
September 2019
1st - Ted Duffy
2nd - Michael Hansberry
3rd - Michael Moran
August 2019
1st - Pat O'Donoghue
2nd - Ethan MacConghail
3rd - Joe Barrett
July 2019
1st - Joyce's
2nd - Brian Quinn
3rd - Sinead Hanley
June 2019
1st Kevin Lynch
2nd S & R Quinn
3rd John McGough
May 2019
1st - U16 Syndicate
2nd - Des Coughlan
3rd - Tobiasz Kucharski
April 2019
1st - Margaret Rice
2nd - John O'Brien
3rd - Cairde An Eachreich
March 2019
1st - Stephen Burke
2nd - Willie Killeen
3rd - Noel Whelan
February 2019
1st - Joe Maloney
2nd - Carmel Mitchell
3rd - James Lundon
January 2019
1st - Joe Barrett
2nd - Allen Moran
3rd - Deirdre Leech
December 2018
1st prize - James Redmond
2nd prize - Louise Guest (Yaxley)
3rd prize - Lisheenkyle NS
November 2018

1st - Gerry McGough
2nd - Gerry Ahern
3rd - Paul Mitchell 
October 2018
1st - Ann Flannery
2nd - Colm Branagan
3rd - Frank Sweeney & Co.
September 2018 
1st - Tommy Shields 
2nd - Cepta O’Brien
3rd - Cairde An Eachreich
August 2018
​1st - Cairde An Eachreich
2nd - Roberta Branagan
3rd - Elaine McAndrew
July 2018
1st - Hugh Kelly 
2nd - Joseph Hynes Jr 
3rd - Richie Crawford​
June 2018
1st - Pat Holland 
2nd - Gary Hession
3rd - Fr Robert McNamara​​​​




www.athenryfootballclub.com